Don't Forget to Join Our group on Whatsapp & meet us on Social Media facebook, twitter and instagram for Latest Update!



Nigerian Army Examination Centres In Nigeria

Nigerian Army Examination Centres, Pre-Screening Examination will hold on January 7, 2017 nationwide in the centres published below. All candidates should attend the exam with HB pencil and eraser. All applicants are advised to click the following link Nigerian Army Shortlisted Candidates<< to confirm if they have been shortlisted.

Nigerian Army Examination Centres

Nigerian Army Examination Centres:

Serial State Exam Centre Location
1 Abia Ibeku High School Umuahia
2 Adamawa Command Secondary School Gibson Jallo Cantonment, 23 Bde, Yola
3 Akwa Ibom Christ the King College Uyo
4 Anambra Igwebuike Grammar School Awka
5 Bauchi Government Day Secondary School Shadawanka Barracks, Bauchi
6 Bayelsa Bishop Dimi Grammar School Yenegoa
7 Benue 1 Command Day Secondary School NASME, Makurdi
8 Benue 2 72 SF BN NASME, Makurdi
9 Borno Command Day Secondary School Maimalari Cantonment, 21 Bde, Maiduguri
10 Cross River 1 Command Children School 13 Bde, Calabar
11 Cross River 2 Godwin Alli Cantonment 13 Bde, Ogoja
12 Delta West End Mixed Secondary School 4 Bde, Asaba
13 Ebonyi Command Children School Abakaliki
14 Edo 1 Army Children School Isior Barracks NASST, Benin City
15 Edo 2 NASEME Nichoho Barracks NASME, Auchi
16 Ekiti Christ School Ado Ekiti
17 Enugu Command Day Secondary School Abakpa Barracks, Enugu
18 FCT 1 Command Day Secondary School Lungi Barracks, Abuja
19 FCT 2 Army Day Secondary School Mogadishu Cantonment, Abuja
20 Gombe Government Secondary School Gombe 301 (GS) Arty Regt
21 Imo Command Children School Obinze Barracks, Owerri
22 Jigawa Jigawa State Polytechnic Dutse
23 Kaduna 1 Command Children School Ribadu Cantonment, Kaduna
24 Kaduna 2 Command Children School Dantunku, Waff Road, Kaduna
25 Kaduna 3 Nigerian Army Sch of Artillery Kachia
26 Kano Command Children School Bukavu Barracks, 3 Bde, Kano
27 Katsina Natsinta Day Secondary School 35 Bn, Katsina
28 Kebbi Nagari College Birnin Kebbi
29 Kogi 1 Command Children School Maigumeri Barracks, HQ CAR, Lokoja
30 Kogi 2 Kogi State University Ayangba
31 Kwara Command Children School Sobi Barracks, Ilorin
32 Lagos 1 Command Day Secondary School Ikeja Cantonment, Lagos
33 Lagos 2 Ojo Cantonment Ojo, Lagos
34 Nassarawa Government Secondary School Lafia
35 Niger Command Children School 31 FAB, Minna
36 Ogun Army Children School Alamala Barracks, Abeokuta
37 Ondo Army Children School Owena Barracks, Akure
38 Osun Osogbo Grammar School Osogbo
39 Oyo Command Day Seconday School Ibadan
40 Plateau Command Children School Maxwell Khobe Cantonment, Jos
41 Rivers Command Children School Isaac Boro Barracks, 2 Bde, Port Harcourt
42 Sokoto Command Children School Giginya Barracks, 1 Bde, Sokoto
43 Taraba Government Teachers College Jalingo
44 Yobe Government Day Secondary School Damaturu
45 Zamfara Gusau Secondary School Gusau 1 BAD, Gusau

Nigerian Army Zonal Screening Centres:

The list of short-listed candidates for the zonal screening exercise will be published here<< (after the Pre-screening exam) on January 15, 2017.

Successful candidates from the Pre-Screening Examination are to attend at the Zonal Screening Centres for their respective states of origin. Screening has been postponed till further notice

Below is the full address of the zonal screening centres nationwide;

Serial
Zone
States
Zonal Centre
1 North Central Zone 1
  1. Benue
  2. Nasarawa
  3. Plateau
  4. FCT,Abuja
Nigerian Army School of Military Engineering, Makurdi
2 North Central Zone 2
  1. Kwara
  2. Niger
  3. Kogi
Headquarters, 31 Artillery Brigade Minna
3 North East Zone 1
  1. Adamawa
  2. Taraba
  3. Borno
Headquarters 23 Brigade Nigerian Army, Yola
4 North East Zone 2
  1. Bauchi
  2. Yobe
  3. Gombe
Headquarters 33 Brigade Nigerian Army, Bauchi
5 North West Zone 1
  1. Kano
  2. Kebbi
  3. Sokoto
  4. Zamfara
Headquarters 1 Brigade, Sokoto
6 North West Zone 2
  1. Jigawa
  2. Kaduna
  3. Katsina
Headquarters 1 Division Kaduna
7 South East 1
  1. Abia
  2. Imo
Headquarters 34 Brigade Nigerian Army, Obinze Barracks Owerri
8 South East 2
  1. Anambra
  2. Ebonyi
  3. Enugu
Headquarters 82 Division Garrison, Enugu
9 South South 1
  1. Akwa-Ibom
  2. Cross River
  3. Rivers
Headquarters, 2 Brigade Port Harcourt
10 South South 2
  1. Bayelsa
  2. Delta
  3. Edo
Headquarters 4 Brigade Nigerian Army, Benin
11 South West 1
  1. Lagos
  2. Ogun
  3. Ondo
Headquarters 32 Artillery Brigade, Akure
12 South West 2
  1. Ekiti
  2. Osun
  3. Oyo
Headquarters 2 Division Adekunle Fajuyi Cantonment Ibadan

Candidates selected at the 76 RRI Zonal Screening Exercise will immediately commence training at The Depot, Nigerian Army, Zaria.

Share with friendsShare on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

Tags:

Become a fan on Facebook and us on twitter for our new updates.

Leave a Reply